Maidenhead and District Table Tennis Association - Averages
M & DTTA - Averages

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
David Croucher Bovingdon Green Kestrels 12 12 100
Andrew Walker Old Gords Vultures 3 3 100
Gary Crick Castle Hill Pumas 21 18 85.71
Ashley Shaw Cippenham Saxons 14 12 85.71
Oliver Shaw Cippenham Saxons 12 10 83.33
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Saxons 20 16 80
Nick Lee Bovingdon Green Kestrels 9 7 77.77
Razvan Bucur Cippenham Cossacks 24 18 75
Bassam Mocharrifie Old Gords Vultures 12 9 75
Russel Holbrook NWCA Bluejays 11 8 72.72
Graham Trimming Cippenham Saxons 21 15 71.42
Lawrence Russell Castle Hill Pumas 18 12 66.66
Chris Collins Old Gords Vultures 3 2 66.66
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 20 13 65
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 21 13 61.9
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 15 9 60
Dave Hyder NWCA Bluejays 17 9 52.94
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 27 14 51.85
Clive Perry Boyne Hill CC 14 7 50
Igor Liiko Cippenham Cossacks 27 13 48.14
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 15 7 46.66
Volodimir Mihajlina Cippenham Cossacks 24 10 41.66
Terry Osborne NWCA Bluejays 15 6 40
Elroy Hull NWCA Bluejays 11 4 36.36
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 15 5 33.33
Bruce Smeath NWCA Bluejays 21 6 28.57
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Vultures 18 3 16.66
Denise Rolfe Castle Hill Pumas 18 3 16.66
Andy Roberts Bovingdon Green Kestrels 6 1 16.66
Ken Gregory Castle Hill Pumas 6 1 16.66
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 17 2 11.76
Jeremy Bateman Boyne Hill CC 9 1 11.11
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 9 1 11.11
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 11 0 0
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Kestrels 6 0 0
Steve Abraham Boyne Hill CC 3 0 0
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 3 0 0
Keith Cherry NWCA Bluejays 3 0 0
Keith Hall Cippenham Cossacks 3 0 0
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 3 0 0
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 3 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Kirton OLOP Bears 23 20 86.95
Chris Clifford Cippenham Trojans 21 18 85.71
Keith Machin Old Gords Harriers 18 15 83.33
Malcolm Hicks NWCA Raiders 16 13 81.25
Graham Williams Bovingdon Green Hawks 12 9 75
Chris Collins Old Gords Harriers 29 20 68.96
Harry Coles Cippenham Trojans 21 14 66.66
David Tant Cippenham Spartans 15 10 66.66
Andy Roberts Bovingdon Green Hawks 9 6 66.66
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 3 2 66.66
Andrea Gobbi NWCA Raiders 28 16 57.14
Keith Hall Cippenham Trojans 21 12 57.14
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 14 8 57.14
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Hawks 15 8 53.33
Louise Forster OLOP Bears 17 9 52.94
Armando Borges Cippenham Spartans 12 6 50
Akeel Mir Cippenham Titans 23 11 47.82
Lucie Bouron Cippenham Titans 17 8 47.05
Walter Aldridge Cippenham Titans 29 13 44.82
Mike Collins Old Gords Harriers 23 10 43.47
Clive Dawson NWCA Raiders 12 5 41.66
Zsolt Varga Cippenham Spartans 15 6 40
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Hawks 15 6 40
Dave Carter Bovingdon Green Hawks 21 8 38.09
Keith Cherry NWCA Raiders 11 4 36.36
Tony Jackson Cippenham Titans 3 1 33.33
Ike Greenberg Cippenham Trojans 6 1 16.66
Derek Sudlow NWCA Raiders 26 3 11.53
Clive Chapman Cippenham Titans 9 1 11.11
John Scott OLOP Bears 17 1 5.88
Elena Tant Cippenham Spartans 12 0 0
Harry Bullock OLOP Bears 9 0 0
Jan Chapman Cippenham Titans 6 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Rajin Soni NWCA Seahawks 15 15 100
David Eggleton Cookham Social Lions 6 6 100
Ian Skeldon Stoke Poges Bees 3 3 100
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kites 3 3 100
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 15 14 93.33
Niall McCaffrey SportsAble Wizards 15 14 93.33
Carine Bey SportsAble Wizards 14 13 92.85
Chris Davies SportsAble Wizards 11 10 90.9
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 18 16 88.88
Mike Wellman Cookham Social Lions 21 18 85.71
Steven Holliday NWCA Sharks 6 4 66.66
David Anthony Stoke Poges Bees 20 13 65
Paul Hibbitt NWCA Sharks 17 11 64.7
Richard Barton SportsAble Wizards 11 7 63.63
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 21 11 52.38
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kites 12 6 50
Carole Grigson NWCA Seahawks 12 6 50
Paul Nicholls NWCA Seahawks 18 8 44.44
Eric Wright Stoke Poges Bees 12 5 41.66
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 12 5 41.66
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 15 6 40
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 5 2 40
Mike Grundy NWCA Sharks 11 4 36.36
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Warriors 6 2 33.33
Lisa Harnett Bovingdon Green Kites 3 1 33.33
Alan Johnson SportsAble Warriors 15 4 26.66
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 15 4 26.66
Gurneck Baines Stoke Poges Bees 19 5 26.31
Janet Dawson NWCA Seahawks 12 3 25
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 12 3 25
Gautum Saraogi Stoke Poges Bees 8 2 25
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 5 1 20
Pauline Tuttle NWCA Sharks 6 1 16.66
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 9 1 11.11
Emilio Saev NWCA Sharks 11 1 9.09
Diane Betteridge NWCA Seahawks 15 0 0
Martin Peacock SportsAble Warriors 11 0 0
Jennie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 9 0 0
Alan Lyons Stoke Poges Bees 4 0 0
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 3 0 0