Maidenhead and District Table Tennis Association - Archive Averages
M & DTTA - Archive Averages

2016 - 2017 Season

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Banks Cookham Social Typhoons 48 48 100
Hari Gehlot Cookham Social Typhoons 6 6 100
Simon Vine Cippenham Saxons 24 22 91.66
Steve Miller Cookham Social Typhoons 41 37 90.24
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Saxons 45 39 86.66
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 48 38 79.16
Lawrence Russell Cookham Social Typhoons 42 29 69.04
Maciej Dlugozima Old Gords Vultures 40 27 67.5
Ashley Shaw Cippenham Trojans 47 31 65.95
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 34 22 64.7
Russel Holbrook NWCA Bluejays 45 23 51.11
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 31 15 48.38
Dave Hyder NWCA Bluejays 42 19 45.23
Terry Osborne Cippenham Trojans 29 13 44.82
Mary Hefferman Bovingdon Green Kestrels 9 4 44.44
Liz Bookman Bovingdon Green Kestrels 14 6 42.85
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 47 18 38.29
Graham Trimming Cippenham Trojans 38 14 36.84
Denise Weller Cippenham Trojans 18 6 33.33
Clive Perry Cookham Social Typhoons 15 5 33.33
Andy Roberts Bovingdon Green Kestrels 15 5 33.33
Clive Dawson NWCA Bluejays 9 3 33.33
Bruce Smeath NWCA Bluejays 6 2 33.33
Rohit Moudgil NWCA Bluejays 3 1 33.33
Shae Thakker Cippenham Saxons 3 1 33.33
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 19 6 31.57
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 42 13 30.95
Elroy Hull NWCA Bluejays 33 10 30.3
Adam You Bovingdon Green Kestrels 14 4 28.57
Malcolm Hicks NWCA Bluejays 9 2 22.22
Anthony Gardiner Cippenham Saxons 39 8 20.51
Nathan Vurgest NWCA Bluejays 6 1 16.66
Mark Ash Cookham Social Typhoons 6 1 16.66
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Vultures 49 8 16.32
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 28 3 10.71
Chris Dickens NWCA Bluejays 24 1 4.16
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 9 0 0
Nigel D'Arcy Cippenham Saxons 3 0 0
Igor Liiko Cippenham Saxons 2 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Igor Liiko Cippenham Spartans 3 3 100
Rajin Soni NWCA Raiders 2 2 100
Bruce Smeath NWCA Raiders 43 39 90.69
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 47 41 87.23
Ken Gregory Castle Hill Pumas 29 24 82.75
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 34 28 82.35
Jeremy Bateman Boyne Hill CC 21 17 80.95
Clive Dawson NWCA Raiders 36 29 80.55
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 28 22 78.57
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 23 18 78.26
Mark Kirton BBC Bears 48 33 68.75
Rohit Moudgil NWCA Raiders 3 2 66.66
Denise Rolfe Castle Hill Pumas 29 19 65.51
Wendy Porter BBC Bears 32 20 62.5
Phil Adkins Old Gords Harriers 23 14 60.86
Keith Machin Old Gords Harriers 37 22 59.45
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 47 27 57.44
Mike Collins Old Gords Harriers 41 20 48.78
David Tant Cippenham Spartans 40 19 47.5
Zsolt Varga Cippenham Spartans 42 17 40.47
Armando Borges Cippenham Spartans 28 11 39.28
Derek Sudlow NWCA Raiders 31 12 38.7
Nathan Vurgest NWCA Raiders 23 8 34.78
Pete Spafford Old Gords Harriers 9 3 33.33
John Scott BBC Bears 42 12 28.57
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 41 11 26.82
Louise Forster BBC Bears 28 7 25
Lucie Bouron SportsAble Whirlwinds 49 12 24.48
Julie Barlow SportsAble Whirlwinds 26 5 19.23
Jack McDonagh SportsAble Whirlwinds 29 5 17.24
Steven Holliday NWCA Raiders 6 1 16.66
Jan Chapman Boyne Hill CC 9 1 11.11
Elena Tant Cippenham Spartans 35 1 2.85
Richard Barton SportsAble Whirlwinds 43 0 0
Steve Jeffery SportsAble Whirlwinds 3 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Igor Liiko Cippenham Titans 28 27 96.42
James Hubbard Cippenham Titans 29 27 93.1
Keith Hall Cippenham Titans 34 31 91.17
Isaac Greenberg Cippenham Titans 26 23 88.46
Chris Davies SportsAble Wizards 33 29 87.87
Rajin Soni NWCA Seahawks 45 39 86.66
Eric Wright Cookham Social Lions 23 18 78.26
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 33 25 75.75
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Kites 23 17 73.91
Gary Jones NWCA Sharks 15 11 73.33
Mike Wellman Cookham Social Lions 38 27 71.05
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 39 27 69.23
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kites 16 11 68.75
Paul Hibbitt NWCA Sharks 47 29 61.7
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kites 23 13 56.52
Nick Gibbs SportsAble Wizards 21 11 52.38
Paul Nicholls NWCA Seahawks 31 16 51.61
Steven Holliday NWCA Sharks 45 21 46.66
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 20 9 45
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 19 8 42.1
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 17 7 41.17
Rob Currie Bovingdon Green Kites 18 7 38.88
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 24 9 37.5
Brian Guilloud Cippenham Titans 27 10 37.03
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 42 15 35.71
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Warriors 20 7 35
Alan Johnson SportsAble Warriors 9 3 33.33
Mike Grundy NWCA Sharks 41 13 31.7
Carole Grigson NWCA Seahawks 40 12 30
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 18 5 27.77
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 21 4 19.04
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 20 3 15
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 32 3 9.37
Janet Dawson NWCA Seahawks 35 3 8.57
Martin Peacock SportsAble Warriors 26 2 7.69
Wally Godfrey SportsAble Wizards 33 1 3.03
Jennie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 18 0 0
Diane Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 17 0 0

2015 - 2016 Season

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Banks Cookham Social Typhoons 41 41 100
Hari Gehlot Cookham Social Typhoons 9 9 100
Simon Vine Cippenham Trojans 30 28 93.33
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Saxons 43 34 79.06
Steve Miller Cookham Social Typhoons 33 26 78.78
Paul Baker Cippenham Trojans 33 26 78.78
John Barclay Bovingdon Green Kestrels 9 7 77.77
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 38 27 71.05
Clive Perry Cookham Social Typhoons 10 7 70
Chris Webb Cookham Social Typhoons 3 2 66.66
Lawrence Russell Cookham Social Typhoons 41 26 63.41
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 32 20 62.5
Graham Trimming Cippenham Saxons 46 28 60.86
Hari Prasad Old Gords Vultures 24 14 58.33
Mary Hefferman Bovingdon Green Kestrels 12 7 58.33
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 26 15 57.69
Maciej Dlugozima Old Gords Vultures 18 10 55.55
Shaun Cuffin Cippenham Trojans 26 14 53.84
Dave Hyder NWCA Blue Jays 44 21 47.72
Laura Feldmann Cippenham Saxons 32 15 46.87
Bruce Smeath NWCA Blue Jays 11 5 45.45
Russel Holbrook NWCA Blue Jays 27 12 44.44
Terry Osborne Cippenham Trojans 18 8 44.44
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Vultures 32 12 37.5
Mark Ash Cookham Social Typhoons 19 7 36.84
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 41 14 34.14
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 39 13 33.33
Liz Bookman Bovingdon Green Kestrels 21 7 33.33
Elroy Hull NWCA Blue Jays 29 9 31.03
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 23 7 30.43
Denise Weller Cippenham Trojans 17 5 29.41
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 24 7 29.16
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 47 13 27.65
Clive Dawson NWCA Blue Jays 15 4 26.66
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 23 4 17.39
Ken Gregory Castle Hill Pumas 53 8 15.09
Adam You Bovingdon Green Kestrels 15 2 13.33
Chris Dickens NWCA Blue Jays 9 1 11.11
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Kestrels 6 0 0
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 3 0 0
Andrew Dickens NWCA Blue Jays 3 0 0
Steve Smith Cippenham Saxons 3 0 0
Rajin Soni NWCA Blue Jays 2 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Saagar Sawant Old Gords Kestrels 10 10 100
Malcolm Hicks NWCA Raiders 9 8 88.88
Clive Dawson NWCA Raiders 37 31 83.78
Phil Adkins Old Gords Harriers 36 27 75
Bruce Smeath NWCA Raiders 43 32 74.41
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 42 30 71.42
Mark Kirton BBC Bears 47 33 70.21
Megan Ashfield Outcasts 38 26 68.42
Wendy Porter BBC Bears 47 32 68.08
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 39 26 66.66
Viliam Andrascik Old Gords Kestrels 15 10 66.66
Roger Woolven-Allen BBC Bears 3 2 66.66
Chris Collins Old Gords Kestrels 41 27 65.85
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 23 14 60.86
Arun Rajagopal Old Gords Kestrels 25 15 60
Ken Phillips Outcasts 42 25 59.52
Derek Sudlow Old Gords Kestrels 29 17 58.62
Jeremy Bateman Boyne Hill CC 26 15 57.69
Chris Dickens NWCA Raiders 43 24 55.81
Keith Machin Old Gords Harriers 36 17 47.22
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 45 18 40
Mike Collins Old Gords Kestrels 33 12 36.36
Zsolt Varga Cippenham Vikings 39 13 33.33
Armando Borges Cippenham Vikings 25 8 32
David Tant Cippenham Vikings 39 10 25.64
Pete Spafford Old Gords Harriers 21 4 19.04
Walter Aldridge Outcasts 35 6 17.14
John Scott BBC Bears 50 7 14
Rajin Soni NWCA Raiders 9 1 11.11
Jan Chapman Outcasts 29 2 6.89
Elena Tant Cippenham Vikings 39 0 0
Andrew Dickens NWCA Raiders 6 0 0
Paul Hibbitt NWCA Raiders 3 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kites 15 14 93.33
Rajin Soni NWCA Seahawks 42 39 92.85
Chris Davies SportsAble Wizards 29 26 89.65
Jack McDonagh SportsAble Whirlwinds 21 18 85.71
Pam Spooner Cookham Social Lions 14 12 85.71
Steve Jeffery SportsAble Whirlwinds 26 22 84.61
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Kites 23 19 82.6
Julie Barlow SportsAble Whirlwinds 33 27 81.81
Lucie Bouron SportsAble Whirlwinds 39 31 79.48
Gary Jones NWCA Sharks 34 27 79.41
Mike Wellman Cookham Social Lions 32 24 75
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 27 20 74.07
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 23 16 69.56
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 16 11 68.75
Akeel Nazir Cippenham Saracens 35 24 68.57
Richard Barton SportsAble Whirlwinds 36 24 66.66
Nathan Vurgest NWCA Sharks 18 12 66.66
Paul Hibbitt NWCA Sharks 42 27 64.28
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Warriors 24 15 62.5
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 20 12 60
Trevor Andrews NWCA Sharks 32 18 56.25
Brian Platt Cippenham Saracens 9 5 55.55
Nick Gibbs SportsAble Wizards 20 10 50
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 33 16 48.48
Eric Wright Cookham Social Lions 33 16 48.48
Rob Currie Bovingdon Green Kites 23 11 47.82
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kites 24 11 45.83
Charles Mitchell Cippenham Saracens 27 12 44.44
Alan Johnson SportsAble Warriors 21 9 42.85
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 12 5 41.66
Diane Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 14 5 35.71
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 14 5 35.71
Phil Cunnington SportsAble Whirlwinds 3 1 33.33
Mike Grundy NWCA Sharks 40 13 32.5
Tony Norley NWCA Seahawks 38 12 31.57
Paul Nicholls NWCA Seahawks 19 6 31.57
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 30 9 30
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 30 9 30
Carole Grigson NWCA Seahawks 33 8 24.24
Suzette King Cippenham Saracens 30 7 23.33
Janet Dawson NWCA Seahawks 33 7 21.21
Lee Wirkhani Cippenham Saracens 11 2 18.18
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 6 1 16.66
Johnson Mall SportsAble Wizards 29 4 13.79
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 27 3 11.11
Martin Peacock SportsAble Warriors 44 3 6.81
Wally Godfrey SportsAble Wizards 24 1 4.16
Jeanne Gloster Cookham Social Lions 26 0 0
Jennie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 24 0 0

 

2014 - 2015 Season

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
Hari Gehlot Cookham Social Typhoons 6 6 100
Mark Banks Cookham Social Typhoons 46 45 97.82
Steve Miller Cookham Social Typhoons 41 38 92.68
Maciej Dlugozima Old Gords Vultures 26 24 92.3
Keith Newell Bovingdon Green Kestrels 20 18 90
Simon Vine Cippenham Trojans 33 29 87.87
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Trojans 35 29 82.85
Russel Holbrook NWCA Blue Jays 28 23 82.14
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 50 37 74
Lawrence Russell Cookham Social Typhoons 40 29 72.5
Hari Prasad Old Gords Vultures 46 32 69.56
Simon Wilde Cippenham Saxons 52 36 69.23
Seb Niemer Cippenham Saxons 9 6 66.66
Bassam Mocharrifie Cippenham Trojans 16 10 62.5
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 52 32 61.53
John Barclay Bovingdon Green Kestrels 35 21 60
Clive Dawson NWCA Blue Jays 29 17 58.62
Graham Trimming Cippenham Saxons 58 33 56.89
Chris Webb Cookham Social Typhoons 11 6 54.54
Phil Adkins Old Gords Harriers 30 16 53.33
Clive Perry Cookham Social Typhoons 22 11 50
Terry Osborne Cippenham Trojans 20 10 50
Dave Hyder NWCA Blue Jays 40 17 42.5
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Vultures 46 19 41.3
Denise Weller Cippenham Trojans 28 11 39.28
Elroy Hull NWCA Blue Jays 36 14 38.88
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 55 21 38.18
Liz Bookman Bovingdon Green Kestrels 25 9 36
Adam You Bovingdon Green Kestrels 23 8 34.78
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 6 2 33.33
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 3 1 33.33
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 29 9 31.03
Denise Rolfe Castle Hill Pumas 36 9 25
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 25 6 24
Bruce Smeath NWCA Blue Jays 45 10 22.22
Ken Gregory Castle Hill Pumas 51 10 19.6
Mark Ash Cookham Social Typhoons 11 2 18.18
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 28 5 17.85
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 51 9 17.64
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 12 2 16.66
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 39 6 15.38
Pete Spafford Old Gords Harriers 54 1 1.85
Paul Nicholls NWCA Blue Jays 3 0 0
Chris Collins Old Gords Harriers 3 0 0
Chee Lai Cippenham Saxons 3 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Ken Phillips Outcasts 48 43 89.58
Neil Peters Stoke Poges Bees 39 34 87.17
Ian Cooney Stoke Poges Bees 37 32 86.48
Seb Niemer Cippenham Vikings 37 31 83.78
Chris Collins Old Gords Kestrels 50 39 78
Megan Ashfield Outcasts 40 31 77.5
Jeremy Bateman Boyne Hill CC 22 17 77.27
Wendy Porter BBC Bears 34 26 76.47
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 41 29 70.73
Derek Sudlow Old Gords Kestrels 44 31 70.45
David Holt BBC Bears 13 9 69.23
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 57 37 64.91
Ian Skeldon Stoke Poges Bees 39 25 64.1
Mark Kirton BBC Bears 60 38 63.33
David Tant Cippenham Spartans 61 34 55.73
Keith Bucknell Stoke Poges Bees 9 5 55.55
Mike Collins Old Gords Kestrels 37 19 51.35
Viliam Andrascik Old Gords Kestrels 26 13 50
Arun Rajagopal Old Gords Kestrels 20 10 50
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 48 23 47.91
Chee Lai Cippenham Spartans 46 22 47.82
Steve Jeffery SportsAble Whirlwinds 35 16 45.71
Mike Anderson Stoke Poges Bees 36 16 44.44
Walter Aldridge Outcasts 49 21 42.85
Chris Davies SportsAble Whirlwinds 14 6 42.85
Armando Borges Cippenham Vikings 52 22 42.3
Sue Willson BBC Bears 12 4 33.33
Norman Blundell Stoke Poges Bees 3 1 33.33
Zsolt Varga Cippenham Vikings 61 20 32.78
Jan Chapman Outcasts 43 8 18.6
Julie Barlow SportsAble Whirlwinds 37 6 16.21
John Scott BBC Bears 58 9 15.51
Phil Cunnington SportsAble Whirlwinds 20 3 15
Richard Barton SportsAble Whirlwinds 54 5 9.25
Chris Pye Cippenham Vikings 15 1 6.66
Elena Tant Cippenham Spartans 61 1 1.63
David Anthony Stoke Poges Bees 8 0 0
Jack McDonagh SportsAble Whirlwinds 5 0 0
Patrick Gaughan Cippenham Vikings 3 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kites 31 30 96.77
Pam Spooner Cookham Social Lions 17 16 94.11
Peter Chipperton Bovingdon Green Kites 32 30 93.75
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 21 19 90.47
Norman Blundell Stoke Poges Panthers 32 28 87.5
Neville Stanton Stoke Poges Panthers 18 15 83.33
Rajin Soni NWCA Seahawks 39 32 82.05
Gary Jones NWCA Sharks 42 33 78.57
Keith Bucknell Stoke Poges Panthers 40 31 77.5
Mike Wellman Cookham Social Lions 26 20 76.92
David Anthony Stoke Poges Panthers 40 30 75
Pratik Kothari Castle Hill Panthers 12 9 75
William Mitchell Castle Hill Panthers 23 17 73.91
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 28 19 67.85
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 24 16 66.66
Eric Wright Stoke Poges Panthers 29 18 62.06
Paul Hibbit NWCA Sharks 50 31 62
Rob Currie Bovingdon Green Kites 22 13 59.09
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 24 14 58.33
Nick Gibbs SportsAble Wizards 28 16 57.14
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 43 24 55.81
Lucie Bouron SportsAble Wizards 33 18 54.54
Adele Hitchcock SportsAble Warriors 21 11 52.38
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kites 2 1 50
Charles Mitchell Castle Hill Panthers 49 24 48.97
Paul Nicholls NWCA Seahawks 29 13 44.82
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 37 16 43.24
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 39 15 38.46
Trevor Andrews NWCA Sharks 24 9 37.5
Carole Grigson NWCA Seahawks 35 13 37.14
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 23 8 34.78
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 49 17 34.69
Mike Grundy NWCA Sharks 44 15 34.09
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 19 6 31.57
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Warriors 17 5 29.41
Stuart Robbins SportsAble Wizards 29 7 24.13
Padmini Podiireddy Castle Hill Panthers 35 8 22.85
Jeanne Gloster Cookham Social Lions 31 6 19.35
Wally Godfrey SportsAble Wizards 11 2 18.18
Tony Norley NWCA Seahawks 38 6 15.78
Gerry Ward Stoke Poges Panthers 15 2 13.33
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 41 5 12.19
Diane Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 18 2 11.11
Janet Dawson NWCA Seahawks 36 1 2.77
Jennie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 32 0 0
Barrie Taylor NWCA Sharks 14 0 0

 

2013 - 2014 Season

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Banks Cookham Social Typhoons 45 45 100
Federico Viterbo Old Gords Ospreys 33 32 96.96
Gemma Chapman Old Gords Vultures 14 13 92.85
Keith Newell Bovingdon Green Kestrels 26 24 92.3
Hari Gehlot Cookham Social Typhoons 11 10 90.9
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 46 37 80.43
Simon Wilde Cippenham Saxons 59 45 76.27
Steve Miller Cookham Social Typhoons 44 32 72.72
Russel Holbrook NWCA Blue Jays 29 21 72.41
Mark Ash Cookham Social Typhoons 18 13 72.22
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Trojans 27 19 70.37
Bruce Smeath NWCA Blue Jays 6 4 66.66
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 45 28 62.22
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 54 33 61.11
John Barclay Bovingdon Green Kestrels 10 6 60
Eric Meikle Old Gords Harriers 28 16 57.14
Steve Smith Cippenham Saxons 14 8 57.14
Clive Perry Cookham Social Typhoons 14 8 57.14
Lawrence Russell Cookham Social Typhoons 30 17 56.66
Graham Trimming Cippenham Saxons 59 32 54.23
Chris Webb Cookham Social Typhoons 6 3 50
Mary Heffernan Bovingdon Green Kestrels 6 3 50
Dave Hyder NWCA Blue Jays 55 27 49.09
Phil Adkins Old Gords Harriers 39 18 46.15
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 37 17 45.94
Hari Prasad Old Gords Ospreys 48 22 45.83
Terry Osborne Cippenham Trojans 23 10 43.47
Bassam Mocharrifie Cippenham Trojans 20 8 40
Denise Weller Cippenham Trojans 41 16 39.02
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Ospreys 57 21 36.84
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 51 17 33.33
Clive Dawson NWCA Blue Jays 47 15 31.91
Elroy Hull NWCA Blue Jays 46 13 28.26
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 54 14 25.92
Adam You Bovingdon Green Kestrels 20 5 25
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 41 10 24.39
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 30 5 16.66
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 37 5 13.51
Pete Spafford Old Gords Harriers 47 3 6.38
Armando Borges Cippenham Trojans 30 0 0
Chee Lai Cippenham Trojans 3 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 39 38 97.43
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 39 34 87.17
Ken Gregory Castle Hill Pumas 36 31 86.11
Ken Phillips Outcasts 35 30 85.71
Denise Rolfe SportsAble Wags 35 29 82.85
Neil Peters Stoke Poges Tigers 10 8 80
Mick Mitcham SportsAble Wags 38 28 73.68
Derek Sudlow Old Gords Kestrels 24 16 66.66
Gerard Thorp Castle Hill Pumas 3 2 66.66
Mike Dorrington BBC Bears 3 2 66.66
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 38 24 63.15
Chris Davies SportsAble Wags 21 13 61.9
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 21 13 61.9
Jeremy Bateman Boyne Hill CC 12 7 58.33
Jaro Zbihlej Old Gords Kestrels 18 10 55.55
Wendy Porter BBC Bears 29 16 55.17
Phil Smith Outcasts 6 3 50
David Anthony Stoke Poges Tigers 2 1 50
Bob Gates Old Gords Kestrels 27 13 48.14
Mark Kirton BBC Bears 34 16 47.05
Walter Aldridge Outcasts 41 19 46.34
Chee Lai Cippenham Spartans 29 13 44.82
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 41 18 43.9
Chris Collins Old Gords Kestrels 21 9 42.85
Ian Skeldern Stoke Poges Tigers 27 11 40.74
David Tant Cippenham Spartans 41 15 36.58
Sue Willson BBC Bears 9 3 33.33
Mike Collins Old Gords Kestrels 18 5 27.77
Mike Anderson Stoke Poges Tigers 30 7 23.33
B Muraliharan Cippenham Spartans 9 2 22.22
Keith Bucknell Stoke Poges Tigers 34 7 20.58
John Scott BBC Bears 32 6 18.75
Norman Blundell Stoke Poges Tigers 11 2 18.18
Viliam Andrascik Old Gords Kestrels 12 2 16.66
Jan Chapman Outcasts 35 5 14.28
Elena Tant Cippenham Spartans 38 3 7.89
Sharon Mitchell BBC Bears 13 1 7.69
Mary Stafford Boyne Hill CC 11 0 0
Nicko Anderson SportsAble Wags 5 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Bruce Smeath NWCA Sharks 35 35 100
Gerard Thorp Castle Hill Panthers 44 39 88.63
Arun Rajagopal Castle Hill Panthers 26 23 88.46
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kites 25 22 88
Steve Jeffery SportsAble Whirlwinds 32 28 87.5
Rajin Soni NWCA Seahawks 26 22 84.61
John Raemers Stoke Poges Bees 42 35 83.33
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 44 33 75
David Anthony Stoke Poges Bees 39 28 71.79
Pratik Kothari Castle Hill Panthers 20 14 70
Julie Barlow SportsAble Whirlwinds 47 32 68.08
Richard Barton SportsAble Whirlwinds 44 28 63.63
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 35 20 57.14
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 28 16 57.14
Eric Wright Stoke Poges Bees 36 20 55.55
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 23 12 52.17
Adele Hitchcock SportsAble Warriors 14 7 50
Jack McDonagh SportsAble Warriors 31 15 48.38
Rob Currie Bovingdon Green Kites 15 7 46.66
Trevor Andrews NWCA Sharks 35 15 42.85
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 21 9 42.85
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 14 6 42.85
Charles Mitchell Castle Hill Panthers 36 15 41.66
Paul Hibbit NWCA Sharks 39 15 38.46
Nick Gibbs SportsAble Wizards 21 8 38.09
Paul Nicholls NWCA Seahawks 23 8 34.78
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Whirlwinds 12 4 33.33
Gerry Ward Stoke Poges Bees 6 2 33.33
Moto Mitcham SportsAble Warriors 3 1 33.33
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kites 16 5 31.25
Carole Grigson NWCA Seahawks 26 8 30.76
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 23 7 30.43
Stuart Robbins SportsAble Wizards 29 8 27.58
Lucie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 30 8 26.66
Tony Norley NWCA Seahawks 31 8 25.8
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 12 3 25
Barrie Taylor NWCA Sharks 23 5 21.73
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 5 1 20
Janet Dawson NWCA Seahawks 32 4 12.5
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 27 3 11.11
Diane Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 21 2 9.52
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 40 2 5
Johnson Mall SportsAble Wizards 20 0 0
Jen Bouron SportsAble Wizards 15 0 0

 

2012 - 2013 Season

Division One

Player Club Played Won Average
Mark Banks Cookham Social Typhoons 38 38 100
Gemma Chapman Old Gords Vultures 24 22 91.66
Simon Wilde Cippenham Saxons 41 34 82.92
Ricky Hardcastle Cippenham Trojans 34 27 79.41
Albert Cheung Cippenham Saxons 32 25 78.12
Mark Dozell Old Gords Vultures 35 26 74.28
Steve Miller Cookham Social Typhoons 29 21 72.41
Graham Trimming Cippenham Saxons 38 27 71.05
Maciej Dlugozima Old Gords Ospreys 39 26 66.66
Steve Smith Cippenham Saxons 12 8 66.66
Shane Clarke Cippenham Trojans 6 4 66.66
Trevor Griffiths Old Gords Vultures 23 15 65.21
Patrick Maher Old Gords Harriers 35 20 57.14
Chris Webb Cookham Social Typhoons 9 5 55.55
Bassam Mocharrifie Cippenham Trojans 20 11 55
Lawrence Russell Cookham Social Typhoons 32 17 53.12
Denise Weller Cippenham Trojans 26 13 50
Elroy Hull NWCA Blue Jays 29 13 44.82
Dave Hyder NWCA Blue Jays 31 13 41.93
Russel Holbrook NWCA Blue Jays 17 7 41.17
Clive Perry Cookham Social Typhoons 15 6 40
Clive Dawson NWCA Blue Jays 26 10 38.46
Lawrence Harvey Old Gords Ospreys 36 13 36.11
Barry Wetherall Castle Hill Pumas 32 11 34.37
Sava Christodoulou Castle Hill Pumas 41 14 34.14
Mark Stanger Castle Hill Pumas 33 10 30.3
Phil Adkins Old Gords Harriers 34 10 29.41
Hari Prasad Old Gords Ospreys 34 8 23.52
Eric Meikle Old Gords Harriers 34 7 20.58
Sue Hayes Cippenham Trojans 28 2 7.14
Keith Machin Old Gords Vultures 32 2 6.25
Pete Spafford Old Gords Harriers 17 1 5.88
Rajin Soni NWCA Blue Jays 14 0 0
Paul Hibbit NWCA Blue Jays 3 0 0
Walter Aldridge Old Gords Ospreys 3 0 0

Division Two

Player Club Played Won Average
Vic French Old Gords Kestrels 3 3 100
Paul Savage Bovingdon Green Kestrels 24 23 95.83
Andrew Sullivan Outcasts 35 33 94.28
Neil Peters Stoke Poges Lions 36 31 86.11
Denise Rolfe SportsAble Wags 50 43 86
David Williams Cippenham Spartans 35 27 77.14
Ken Phillips Outcasts 28 21 75
Chris Davies SportsAble Wags 35 25 71.42
Mick Mitcham SportsAble Wags 27 19 70.37
Fred Nicholas Bovingdon Green Kestrels 50 35 70
Fenton Varady Outcasts 39 27 69.23
Ron Hedley Boyne Hill CC 46 31 67.39
John Raemers Stoke Poges Lions 3 2 66.66
Derek Sudlow Old Gords Kestrels 44 29 65.9
Wendy Porter BBC Bears 37 24 64.86
Nick Sears Bovingdon Green Kestrels 35 20 57.14
Armando Borges Cippenham Spartans 30 17 56.66
Bob Gates Old Gords Kestrels 38 21 55.26
Peter Stopp Old Gords Kestrels 29 16 55.17
Michael Ludbrook Boyne Hill CC 41 22 53.65
Sharon Mitchell BBC Bears 28 15 53.57
Ray Lewington Boyne Hill CC 49 26 53.06
Anthony Simpson Stoke Poges Lions 36 19 52.77
Mark Kirton Cookham Social Lions 29 15 51.72
Peter Hillier Cippenham Spartans 47 23 48.93
Mike Collins Old Gords Kestrels 39 19 48.71
Jaro Zbihlej Old Gords Falcons 44 21 47.72
Mike Dorrington BBC Bears 9 4 44.44
David Anthony Stoke Poges Lions 33 14 42.42
Viliam Andrascik Old Gords Falcons 50 19 38
Chris Collins Old Gords Falcons 50 19 38
Lawrence Summers Bovingdon Green Kestrels 31 11 35.48
Mike Anderson Stoke Poges Lions 30 10 33.33
Ian Ayres BBC Bears 6 2 33.33
Mary Stafford Boyne Hill CC 20 5 25
Sue Willson BBC Bears 21 5 23.8
Jan Chapman Outcasts 42 8 19.04
Reza Zadeh Stoke Poges Lions 21 4 19.04
John Scott BBC Bears 43 7 16.27
Dave Page Cookham Social Lions 26 4 15.38
Derek Bell Bovingdon Green Kestrels 16 2 12.5
Mike Wellman Cookham Social Lions 20 1 5
M Bhanureka Cippenham Spartans 26 1 3.84
Rob Rolfe SportsAble Wags 26 0 0
Andy Appleton Cookham Social Lions 24 0 0
Doug Nower Cookham Social Lions 12 0 0
Keith Bucknell Stoke Poges Lions 3 0 0

Division Three

Player Club Played Won Average
Keith Bucknell Stoke Poges Tigers 29 26 89.65
John Raemers Stoke Poges Tigers 19  17 89.47
Pam Spooner Cookham Social Ladybyrds 38 34 89.47
Malcolm Spooner Cookham Social Ladybyrds 38 33 86.84
Norman Blundell Stoke Poges Tigers 22 19 86.36
Gerard Thorpe Castle Hill Panthers 27 23 85.18
Steve Jeffery SportsAble Whirlwinds 26 22 84.61
John Holder Stoke Poges Tigers 25 21 84
Pratik Kojihari Castle Hill Panthers 15 12 80
Eric Wright Stoke Poges Tigers 13 10 76.92
John Willis Bovingdon Green Kites 24 18 75
Richard Barton SportsAble Whirlwinds 21 14 66.66
Eve Franey Cookham Social Ladybyrds 3 2 66.66
Phil Cunnington SportsAble Whirlwinds 23 14 60.86
Paul Nicholls NWCA Sharks 17 10 58.82
Julie Barlow SportsAble Whirlwinds 29 17 58.62
Adele Hitchcock SportsAble Warriors 24 13 54.16
Laura Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 13 6 46.15
Paul Hibbit NWCA Sharks 18 8 44.44
Vivienne Davies SportsAble Whirlwinds 18 8 44.44
Bob Walker SportsAble Wizards 33 14 42.42
Andy Spratt SportsAble Warriors 24 10 41.66
Trevor Andrews NWCA Sharks 22 9 40.9
Nick Gibbs SportsAble Wizards 27 11 40.74
Charles Mitchell Castle Hill Panthers 30 12 40
Rob Currie Bovingdon Green Kites 30 12 40
Gill Gibbs SportsAble Warriors 15 6 40
Geoff Youd Bovingdon Green Kites 23 9 39.13
Elena Cockrell Castle Hill Panthers 30 11 36.66
Ian Donovan SportsAble Wizards 30 10 33.33
Jack McDonagh SportsAble Warriors 3 1 33.33
Jeanne Gloster Cookham Social Ladybyrds 20 6 30
Tony Norley NWCA Sharks 23 5 21.73
Carole Grigson NWCA Sharks 17 3 17.04
Lucie Bouron SportsAble Warriors 27 4 14.81
Nick Davis SportsAble Wizards 15 2 13.33
Gerry Ward Stoke Poges Tigers 9 1 11.11
Diane Betteridge Bovingdon Green Kites 19 2 10.52
Janet Dawson NWCA Sharks 20 2 10
Jen Brown SportsAble Warriors 24 2 8.33
Louise Cockrell Castle Hill Panthers 15 1 6.66
Wally Godfrey SportsAble Wizards 18 1 5.55
Trevor Green Bovingdon Green Kites 5 0 0